Welcome to Sense Micro

SWITCH – TP-LINK TL-SG3424 (T2600G-28TS) 24 PORT 10/1000M L2 MANAGED

Rs. 53,400.00

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

2 Years Warranty

9 in stock

SKU: SWITPL0023 Category:

Description

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power ConsumptionMaximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table8k
Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsSwitch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight3.900000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SWITCH – TP-LINK TL-SG3424 (T2600G-28TS) 24 PORT 10/1000M L2 MANAGED”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: onlinesales@sense.lk Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

× How can I help you?
preloader