Welcome to Sense Micro

RACK MOUNTABLE SWITCH – TP-LINK T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P) 48 PORT GIGABIT PoE+ WITH 4 SFP

Rs. 236,000.00

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

2 Years Warranty 

6 in stock

SKU: SWITPL0047 Category:

Description

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity3
Physical Security LockYes
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
MountingRack Mountable
Max Power Consumption47.57W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
485.7W (110V/60Hz with 384W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation162.31 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
1657.21 BTU/h (with 384W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table16K
Jumbo Frame9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ FeaturesStatic Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL
SecurityAAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsT1600G-52PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight6.700000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “RACK MOUNTABLE SWITCH – TP-LINK T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P) 48 PORT GIGABIT PoE+ WITH 4 SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: onlinesales@sense.lk Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

× How can I help you?
preloader