Welcome to Sense Micro

CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC220L GIGABIT SFP MEDIA CONVERTER

Rs. 6,300.00

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable

2 Years Wrranty 

151 in stock

SKU: CO2TPL0004 Category:
View checkout procedure

Description

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km for multi-mode fiber or up to 10km with single-mode fiber
Ports1 x Gigabit SFP port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave LengthDepends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-XMulti-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
(94 x 73 x 27 mm)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption1.7 W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight0.500000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC220L GIGABIT SFP MEDIA CONVERTER”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

lOGO

Sense Micro Distributions (PVT) Ltd

Tel: (+94)706 100100
Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka.
Email: onlinesales@sense.lk

Product Quotation

 ProductPriceQuantitySubtotal
POWER SUPPLY - ALCATROZ MAGNUM PRO 475x(950W)Rs. 6,300.00

1

Rs. 6,300.00

Quotation Details

Date : 2020/10/27
Amount : Rs. 6,300.00

Powered by Sense.lk

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: onlinesales@sense.lk Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

preloader