Welcome to Sense Micro

CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC110CS F E MEDIA CONVERTOR

Rs. 10,005.00

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 12.5 miles (20km)

2 Years Warranty 

122 in stock

SKU: CO2TPL0001 Category:

Description

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionHalf/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 12.5 miles (20km)
Ports1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
Max Power Consumption2.4W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight0.300000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC110CS F E MEDIA CONVERTOR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: onlinesales@sense.lk Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

× How can I help you?
preloader